Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
Teamsters Joint Council 41
Affiliated with the International Brotherhood of Teamsters-PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE
 
 
September 18, 2014
Google
Weather Report
Teamsters Joint Council 41- News Release Ohio D.R.I.V.E. Endorsements Cuyahoga County) November, 2012 Election
Updated On: Oct 03, 2012

TEAMSTERS OHIO D.R.I.V.E. ENDORSEMENTS

                              November, 2012 Election    CUYAHOGA COUNTY

                           THIS TIME VOTE "YES" ON ISSUE 2

U.S. President/Vice President

Barack Obama/Joe Biden

U.S. SENATE

Sherrod Brown (D)

U.S. Representatives to Congress

Marcy Kaptur (D) - 9th District

Marcia Fudge (D) - 11th District

Betty Sutton (D) - 16th District

Ohio Supreme Court

Mike Skindell (D)

William O’Neill (D)

Yvette McGee Brown (D)

State Senate - 24th District

Thomas Patton (R)

State Representatives

Anthony Fossaceca (D) - 6th District

Matt Patten (D) - 7th District

Armond Budish (D) - 8th District

Barbara Boyd (D) - 9th District

Bill Patmon (D) - 10th District

Sandra Williams (D) - 11th District

John Barnes, Jr. (D) - 12th District

Nickie Antonio (D) - 13th District

Mike Foley (D) - 14th District

Nicholas Celebrezze (D)- 15th District

Andrew Meyer (D) - 16th District

Cuyahoga County Prosecutor

Timothy McGinty (D)

Cuyahoga County Council

Dale Miller (D) - County Council District 2

Chuck Germana (D) - County Council District 4

Pernel Jones, Jr. (D) - County Council District 8

Julian Rogers (D) - County Council District 10

Ohio Court of Appeals

Frank Celebrezze, Jr. (D) - 8th Appellate District

Tim McCormack (D) - 8th Appellate District

Eileen Gallagher (D) - 8th Appellate District

Mary Boyle (D) - 8th Appellate District

CUYAHOGA COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEASE (GENERAL DIVISION)

Janet Burnside - (D)

Carolyn Friedland - (D)

Stuart Friedman - (D)

Steve Gall - (D)

Daniel Gaul - (D)

Michael Jackson - (D)

Timothy McCormick - (D)

John O’Donnell - (D)

Colleen Reali - (D)

Joseph Russo - (D)

Shirley Strickland Saffold - (D)

John Sutula - (D)

Joan Synenberg - (R)

Dean Van Dress - (D)

Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas -(JUVENILE DIVISION)

Frankie Goldberg - (D)

Alison Floyd - (D)

Thomas O’Malley - (D)

Michael Ryan - (D)

State Board of Education

Rich Javorek - 5th District

Mary Rose Oakar - 11th District

City of Brook Park Charter Review Commission

Raymond Barr, III

Kari Basiewicz

Timothy Chornak

Anthony D’Amico

Terry Gardner

Dennis Patten

Richard Scott

PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW FOR A PRINTABLE VERSION.

 


Download:
Teamsters Joint Council 41 News Release Ohio DRIVE Endorsements for Cuyahoga County November 2012 Election.pdf

Member Login
Username:

Password:

Forgot Your Login?
Organize Today
Learn more about organizing your workplace!

Click Here
Contact Congress!
Enter Zip code:
Important Links
Visit www.boe.cuyahogacounty.us/en-US/votebymailapplication.aspx!
International Brotherhood of Teamsters-Washington, DC
Faulkner, Hoffman& Phillips, LLC- Joint Council 41 Attorneys
Ohio Teamsters Credit Union
Cuyahoga County Board of Elections
Ohio Conference of Teamsters
Teamster Benefits
Tell Congress to Support the Employee Free Choice Act
Fed Ex Drivers Aren't Pilots
Current Campaigns
Connection Failure: This usually happens when the news feed URL is entered incorrectly.
 
 
Teamsters Joint Council 41
Copyright © 2014, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

47697 hits since Sep 17, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image